Thesupertracey’s Weblog

June 8, 2008

Vacation Bible School

Filed under: Church stuff — thesupertracey @ 11:13 pm

Tonight was the first night of VBS at some friends’ church. I am one of the group leaders. I have third graders and oh yeah – all of the kids tonight were boys. They actually behaved really well but then they got a little crazy near the end. Didn’t really have much of a dinner cause I got there after the food was gone so afterwards my friend Ryan and his roommate Cody and a girl named Catrina or Katrina(don’t know the spelling) went to a place called Braum’s and we ate. We ended up being there for an hour and then it took about 35 minutes to get home. It was a good day. We sorta did Fathers day a week early since I’ll be in Ohio a week from today! Yay! I’m really excited about it and want to be there now! I hope the week goes by fast and I’ll be able to have time to pack properly. Perhaps thats what I’ll work on during lunch this week. Time for bed now!

Super Tracey

Advertisements

1 Comment »

  1. haha Yay Tracey!!!!!!!

    I’m so glad you came to help 🙂 It means so much!! And I’m glad you had a good time!!! 😀

    AND I love the flowerness and pink 😉 See you tonight!

    Comment by Meredeth — June 9, 2008 @ 10:53 am


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: